Air Purifier CADR Check

Disclosure: Manufacturer links on this site are plain links, not affiliate links yet. If that changes we may earn a commission at no cost to you, and this notice will say so. We have not tested any product; all performance figures come from ENERGY STAR certification data, and cost and room-size figures are estimates. Learn more.

Every ENERGY STAR certified air purifier

247 listings retrieved 2026-10-17 from the ENERGY STAR dataset. Some products appear more than once (several brands, colors or retailer versions of one design). Click a header to sort.

BrandModelSmoke CADRDustPollenRoom sq ftkWh/yrOzone ppbRecord
CowayAirmega ProX577.0586.0450.0894.0335.00.04015877
CowayAirmega ProX577.0586.0450.0894.0335.00.04015875
CowayAirmega ProX577.0586.0450.0894.0335.00.04015876
CuckooCAC-F3010FW552.0534.0450.0856.0406.00.04517930
SoleusairGA1-W523.0535.0450.0811.0463.00.04046703
FellowesAeramax SV518.0512.0450.0803.0490.00.04587264
WinixTower XQ461.0482.0450.0715.0486.01.04572714
Blueair4312111000455.0434.0450.0705.0235.03.04470638
CuckooCAC-AH2810FNW455.0466.0450.0705.0388.00.04528788
Blueair3613111100443.0457.0450.0687.0259.02.04510390
CowayAirmega 450S443.0454.0450.0687.0399.00.04005914
CowayAirmega 450S443.0454.0450.0687.0399.00.04005916
CowayAirmega 450443.0445.0450.0687.0389.00.04005917
CowayAirmega 450443.0445.0450.0687.0389.00.04005919
CowayAirmega 450S443.0454.0450.0687.0399.00.04005915
CowayAirmega 450443.0445.0450.0687.0389.00.04005918
CowayAP-3018B413.0433.0450.0640.0235.00.04481456
HealthWayMAX500413.0437.0450.0640.0430.00.04701214
IntellipureMAX500413.0437.0450.0640.0430.00.04701234
LevoitLAP-C601S-WUSR394.0398.0433.0611.0389.02.04020852
Blueair6712211000393.0387.0441.0609.0336.02.04510389
LevoitLAP-C601S-WUS391.0398.0436.0606.0387.00.04020853
CuckooCAC-D2020FW382.0386.0441.0592.0316.00.04517931
CowayAP-2425H378.0397.0425.0586.0366.00.04570177
CowayAP-2425H378.0397.0425.0586.0366.00.04570157
CowayAP-2425H378.0397.0425.0586.0366.00.04570178
CowayAirmega 400376.0384.0409.0583.0366.00.04512744
CowayAirmega 400376.0384.0409.0583.0366.00.04512743
CowayAirmega 400376.0384.0409.0583.0366.00.04512742
AirDoctorAD4000370.0393.0450.0574.0396.21.04518215
AlenBreatheSmart 75i_V2370.0351.0431.0574.0304.01.04481131
RainbowBrisk Box Ultra370.0441.0450.0574.094.00.04518178
IQAirATEM E369.0382.0423.0572.0295.00.04016351
MideaKJ600G-RX600A366.0380.0422.0567.0341.00.04439585
MideaKJ600G-RX600A366.0380.0422.0567.0341.00.04687034
PURECODEPAR001366.0380.0422.0567.0341.00.04439586
PURECODEPAR001366.0380.0422.0567.0341.00.04687054
SharpKJ600F-LM1-SH366.0380.0422.0567.0341.00.04687074
WOZOYOPure Air PA6363.0372.0431.0563.0373.00.04576946
CowayAirmega 350360.0378.0450.0558.0344.00.04005920
CowayAirmega 350360.0378.0450.0558.0344.00.04005922
CowayAirmega 350360.0378.0450.0558.0344.00.04005921
Blueair3631101000356.0347.0429.0552.0210.01.04510388
Smart AirCMKQ104353.0355.0373.0547.0359.00.04710474
BlueairPure 211+348.0347.0348.0539.0350.05.04510118
Blueair3432111100339.0364.0408.0525.0227.02.04079329
BoschAir 6000339.0347.0415.0525.0289.00.04471344
RainbowLuggable XL Ultra333.0402.0450.0516.081.00.04020923
Amazon BasicsAP5110-UL324.0323.0331.0502.0239.50.04481886
Blueair4412311000321.0309.0330.0498.0181.01.04528612
Atmosphere Sky120539**316.0304.0319.0490.0298.00.04572751
CowayAirmega 300315.0333.0360.0488.0314.00.04512747
CowayAirmega 300315.0333.0360.0488.0314.00.04512746
CowayAirmega 300315.0333.0360.0488.0314.00.04512745
MideaCAF-Z85US312.0295.0315.0484.0259.00.04439569
ToshibaCAF-Z85US312.0295.0315.0484.0259.00.04439570
CuckooCAC-K1910FW306.0314.0332.0474.0325.00.04517929
MideaKJ500G-L1306.0314.0322.0474.0297.00.04439582
Noma143-0033-2306.0314.0322.0474.0297.00.04439584
okaysouAirMac X7306.0314.0322.0474.0297.00.04439583
RainbowLuggable XXL306.0358.0436.0474.075.00.04020924
MideaKJ500G-L1305.0313.0332.0473.0299.00.04690234
SharpAirMac X7305.0313.0332.0473.0299.00.04690254
DanbyDAP290BAW303.0280.0295.0470.0218.00.04439591
LAGOLAPKJ500GTB32303.0280.0295.0470.0218.00.04439558
Midea793K20A303.0280.0295.0470.0218.00.04439592
MideaUS-KJ500G-TB32303.0280.0295.0470.0218.00.04439557
CowayAP-2023K302.0309.0358.0468.0277.00.04005742
CowayAP-2023K302.0309.0358.0468.0277.00.04005744
CowayAP-2023K302.0309.0358.0468.0277.00.04005743
LevoitLAP-C511S-WUS301.0298.0319.0467.0194.00.04682774
MideaKJ500G-JA32296.0310.0371.0459.0292.00.04439580
PELONISKJ500G-JA32296.0310.0371.0459.0292.00.04439581
DreoDR-HAP003S294.0306.0336.0456.0282.00.04577082
DreoDR-HAP003S294.0306.0336.0456.0282.00.04577083
Blueair3332111100283.0314.0365.0439.0193.02.04079328
Nuwave47901283.0279.0287.0439.0258.02.04668494
CleanForceCP-Rainbow282.0290.0327.0437.0309.00.04528833
Blueair7411371000272.0286.0291.0422.0294.02.04510386
CuckooCAC-R1510FW271.0272.0307.0420.0281.00.04517927
SIESEANAP-480270.0271.0278.0419.0245.00.04696894
WinixT810270.0272.0277.0419.0259.01.354514026
WinixAT40265.0259.0244.0411.0272.020.04618154
Medify AirMA-50-V3.0264.0281.0356.0409.0252.00.04518199
HoneywellHPA6000B257.0262.0285.0398.0207.00.04005676
CowayAP-1526D (Airmega Halo)255.0259.0293.0395.0197.00.04668554
CowayAP-1523D255.0256.0302.0395.0219.00.04015678
CowayAP-1523D255.0256.0302.0395.0219.00.04015832
CowayAP-1526D (Airmega Halo)255.0259.0293.0395.0197.00.04668514
CowayAP-1523D255.0256.0302.0395.0219.00.04015833
CowayAP-1526D (Airmega Halo)255.0259.0293.0395.0197.00.04668534
SharpKCP70UW255.0260.0259.0395.0225.01.04515997
Noma143-1310-6248.0243.0254.0384.0226.02.04439228
WinixC610248.0252.0262.0384.0235.01.04514027
WinixC710248.0252.0262.0384.0235.01.04623754
Medify AirMA-40-V4.0245.0257.0263.0380.0261.00.04497354
Blueair3431101000244.0249.0269.0378.0182.01.04510392
FrigidaireFHAP2040A1240.0242.0255.0372.0213.00.04510048
LevoitLAP-C401S-WUSR234.0233.0257.0363.0235.01.04429169
LevoitCore 400S231.0240.0259.0358.0237.00.04027325
RainbowLuggable Ultra231.0294.0325.0358.093.00.04518200
SIESEANAP-400230.0239.0242.0357.0243.00.04509936
HoneywellHPA4300B229.0238.0245.0355.0185.00.04518177
DreameCVF20B224.0223.0245.0347.0149.00.04614554
Blueair5431111000216.0231.0274.0335.0220.01.04510387
SharpKJ400G-L1A-SH Lite214.0235.0252.0332.0205.02.04695474
CloroxType AP39213.0219.0228.0330.0216.00.04005673
GoveeLifeH7122210.0213.0219.0326.0175.00.04528766
GoveeLifeH7122210.0213.0219.0326.0175.00.04576981
LAGOLAPKJ350GS1BLK208.0210.0226.0322.0202.00.04439561
Midea793K19A208.0210.0226.0322.0202.00.04439563
MideaKJ350G-S1208.0210.0226.0322.0202.00.04439559
PURE CODEAPU-S1WUS208.0210.0226.0322.0202.00.04439562
TaoTronicsTT-AP003208.0210.0226.0322.0202.00.04439560
CloroxTYPE AP30206.0219.0232.0319.0169.00.04439466
WOOZOOAPF-25197.0201.0240.0305.0179.00.04515595
Atmosphere BLUE316500K*192.0201.0234.0298.0184.00.04587207
CowayAP-1125G185.0202.0248.0287.0195.00.04577032
CowayAP-1125G185.0202.0248.0287.0195.00.04577031
CowayAP-1125G185.0202.0248.0287.0195.00.04577033
LevoitLAP-C311S-WUSR175.0175.0200.0271.0132.00.04639114
AirDoctorAD1500170.0174.0173.0264.0166.03.04674734
Noma143-1309-2168.0167.0175.0260.0165.02.04439230
LevoitLAP-C341S-WUSZ161.0161.0172.0250.0145.00.04614674
Blueair4512311000161.0163.0179.0250.0110.01.04611094
GreenliteG-Pure1-22W158.0177.0180.0245.0129.00.04672534
DreoDR-HAP009158.0172.0174.0245.0162.00.04586495
DreoDR-HAP009S158.0172.0174.0245.0162.00.04586496
BoschAir 4000156.0171.0182.0242.0124.00.04471345
Blueair3132111100153.0159.0174.0237.0103.33.04510226
DreoDR-HAP005AS152.0155.0184.0236.0146.00.04670514
DreoDR-HAP005AS152.0155.0184.0236.0146.00.04670074
MideaKJ250G-Z43151.0150.0150.0234.0126.00.04439574
PELONISKJ250G-Z43151.0150.0150.0234.0126.00.04439575
PURE CODEAPU-Z43WUS151.0150.0150.0234.0126.00.04439576
AlenBreatheSmart 35i150.0164.0195.0233.0136.00.04481445
CuckooCAC-AB0610FI149.0152.0152.0231.0126.00.04439566
GreenliteG-Pure-22W149.0152.0152.0231.0126.00.04514275
ISINLIVEvortex V2149.0152.0152.0231.0126.00.04439565
Midea793K18A149.0152.0152.0231.0126.00.04439567
MideaKJ200G-Z41149.0152.0152.0231.0126.00.04439564
SenvilleSENAP-250G-Z41149.0152.0152.0231.0126.00.04439568
CloroxTYPE AP32148.0155.0160.0229.0132.00.04439467
WOOZOOAPF-20148.0152.0173.0229.0150.210.04515996
LongstarEP-KJTS01-140-25W148.0159.0174.0229.0144.00.04654774
MaxLiteAP215SF4B148.0159.0174.0229.0144.00.04669654
Blueair3232111101147.0167.0188.0228.0108.01.04688634
MideaKJ250G-Z42146.0148.0143.0226.0131.01.04439571
PELONISKJ250G-Z42146.0148.0143.0226.0131.01.04439572
PRO AIRE1PAPUV15146.0148.0143.0226.0131.01.04439573
Blueair3232111100145.0163.0180.0225.0110.02.04510393
DreoDR-HAP009AS145.0161.0163.0225.0159.00.04586614
DreoDR-HAP009AS145.0161.0163.0225.0159.00.04586615
HoneywellHPA4200B144.0153.0153.0223.0137.00.04518201
DreoDR-HAP007AS143.0156.0184.0222.0152.00.04577020
DreoDR-HAP007S143.0160.0178.0222.0140.00.04528733
DreoDR-HAP007AS143.0156.0184.0222.0152.00.04577021
DreoDR-HAP007S143.0160.0178.0222.0140.00.04570155
WOZOYO200004-2142.0153.0171.0220.0132.00.04586108
GoveeLifeH7128142.0154.0161.0220.0154.00.04437344
LEEDARSONAP2025141.0148.0172.0219.0148.00.04512784
MaxLiteAP215SF3B141.0148.0172.0219.0148.00.04512786
AROEVEDH-JH021US-A00138.0152.0163.0214.0101.00.04611114
DreameCVM10B137.0158.0199.0212.0128.00.04667354
AeockyLunaPure-EJH001137.0141.0128.0212.0109.00.04512776
Atmosphere MINI124746**136.0136.0137.0211.0122.00.04572752
MegaLightAP-HCE99-WT136.0138.0159.0211.089.00.04587279
DreoDR-HAP010S130.0152.0151.0202.0148.00.04587204
DreoDR-HAP010S130.0152.0151.0202.0148.00.04587205
WindmillSAP2V1130.0159.0177.0202.0132.00.04529359
MideaCAF-A40US(H)129.0132.0147.0200.0127.01.04439577
PELONISCAF-A40US(H)129.0132.0147.0200.0127.01.04439579
ToshibaCAF-A40US(H)129.0132.0147.0200.0127.01.04439578
AerusF185B127.0131.0130.0197.0109.01.04679774
Blueair3131000000122.0123.0123.0189.089.01.04510391
ActivepureE210A118.0120.0124.0183.0127.00.04572870
CowayAP-0823E (Airmega 100)118.0130.0136.0183.0128.00.04707834
CowayAP-0823E (Airmega 100)118.0130.0136.0183.0128.00.04707814
CowayAP-0823E (Airmega 100)118.0130.0136.0183.0128.00.04707854
DreameCVA11B116.0126.0135.0180.0106.00.04701314
DreoDR-HAP005S116.0126.0146.0180.098.00.04471358
DreoDR-HAP005S116.0126.0146.0180.098.00.04471359
FrigidaireFHAP1020A1115.0116.0132.0178.0108.00.04439554
FrigidaireFHAP1040A1115.0116.0132.0178.0109.00.04439553
DreoDR-HAP008115.0121.0131.0178.0125.00.04610594
DreoDR-HAP008S115.0121.0131.0178.0125.00.04610614
DreoDR-HAP008115.0121.0131.0178.0125.00.04614114
DreoDR-HAP008S115.0121.0131.0178.0125.00.04614134
Noma143-1311-4114.0106.0103.0177.084.02.04439229
RainbowExhalaron Ultra Tri111.0120.0127.0172.042.00.04020922
HoneywellHPA4100B109.0117.0117.0169.095.00.04518205
MoreLiteMLRAP2000W106.0118.0128.0164.0106.00.04512668
Simply ConserveAM-AP1130-WH105.0113.0134.0163.0103.00.04518054
GreenliteG-Pure-15W104.0106.0117.0161.092.00.04437340
DreoDR-HAP006102.0111.0122.0158.0102.00.04439712
DreoDR-HAP006S102.0111.0122.0158.0102.00.04439710
DreoDR-HAP006102.0111.0122.0158.0102.00.04439713
DreoDR-HAP006S102.0111.0122.0158.0102.00.04439711
BlueairPure 41198.0107.0127.0152.064.01.04046729
AlenBreatheSmart 25i97.0106.0105.0150.090.00.04481446
Blueair183102200090.080.093.0140.075.02.04481121
DreoDR-HTF022S90.098.0104.0140.0102.00.04698194
DreoDR-HTF022S90.098.0104.0140.0102.00.04698214
Ionic ProTA75089.091.098.0138.055.03.04653174
BoschAir 200086.0102.0114.0133.0104.00.04471346
LevoitLAP-B851S-WNA85.090.0109.0132.090.00.04481120
Blueair461252200082.063.086.0127.030.00.924610574
Blueair313100010080.078.065.0124.043.671.04510117
AfloiaKilo79.092.088.0122.086.60.04515858
CloroxType AP4079.087.081.0122.088.00.04005671
Medify AirMA-1475.085.090.0116.086.00.04437397
WOZOYOPure Air PA275.084.0114.0116.092.00.04577050
AeockyCybertraon74.090.086.0115.093.00.04513918
HoneywellHPA120***71.079.079.0110.072.00.04528713
HoneywellHPA125**71.079.079.0110.072.00.04576657
Medify AirMA-1571.079.088.0110.088.00.04517791
ByzengAPH200-22J70.0101.0130.0109.090.00.04528797
MegaLightAP88-DTS-WT70.0101.0130.0109.090.00.04528798
COWAY AIRMEGA, COWAY, CowayAirmega 5067.074.096.0104.067.00.04009116
BoschAir 100065.073.085.0101.079.00.04009456
MoreLiteMLRAP-2000W64.041.060.099.040.00.04429394
IKEAE191663.077.087.098.088.00.04587248
DreameCVA10B54.059.083.084.032.00.04662914
BLACK+DECKERBAPT0254.059.090.084.061.20.04655174
CloroxTYPE AP3153.059.055.082.057.00.04439468
BionaireBAP926046.054.054.071.059.00.04529281
IKEAE211144.049.050.068.044.00.04587247
AeockyPandora-Pro42.047.043.065.056.90.04515859
ALROCKETDH-JH020US-A0040.048.051.062.036.00.04638554
AROEVEDH-JH020US-A0040.048.051.062.036.00.04638474
BREEZOMEDH-JH020US-A0040.048.051.062.036.00.04638494
KLOUDICDH-JH020US-A0040.048.051.062.036.00.04638574
REEMKIZZDH-JH020US-A0040.048.051.062.036.00.04638514
TABYIKDH-JH020US-A0040.048.051.062.036.00.04638534
VOOPNUDH-JH020US-A0040.048.051.062.036.00.04638454
WOZOYOPure Air PA140.051.060.062.055.00.04577022
GoveeLifeH712639.045.059.060.042.00.04016425
LevoitLAP-C161-WUS34.039.044.053.042.00.04480656
LevoitLAP-C171-QUSR34.039.061.053.039.330.04009117
AeroNovaDH-JH01A31.033.036.048.033.00.04510008
AeroNovaMK01A31.033.036.048.033.00.04510007
ALROCKETMK01A31.033.036.048.033.00.04511176
AROEVEMK01A31.033.036.048.033.00.04511173
BREEZOMEMK01A31.033.036.048.033.00.04511175
GreenliteG-Pure-7W31.033.036.048.033.00.04511178
KLOUDICMK01A31.033.036.048.033.00.04511174
REEMKIZZMK01A31.033.036.048.033.00.04511177